Tuesday 02/25/2020

Open Player

Virginia Tradition

Hosted by Steve Tuesday | 02/25/2020 | 11:00 pm
Open Player

Radio Superfly

Hosted by Eric Angevine Tuesday | 02/25/2020 | 9:00 pm
Open Player

A Time for Singing

Hosted by Xavier Taylor Tuesday | 02/25/2020 | 7:00 pm
Open Player

Around This Town

Hosted by Alice Clair Tuesday | 02/25/2020 | 4:00 pm
Open Player

Ye Olde Tuesday Afternoon Rocke Show

Hosted by Dave Moore Tuesday | 02/25/2020 | 2:00 pm
Open Player

Eclectic Woman

Hosted by Eileen Barnett Tuesday | 02/25/2020 | 12:00 pm
Open Player

Professor Bebop

Hosted by Professor Bebop Tuesday | 02/25/2020 | 9:00 am
Open Player

Classical Sunrise - Tuesday

Hosted by Andrew Morgan Tuesday | 02/25/2020 | 6:00 am
Open Player

Classical Prelude

Hosted by Various Classical Hosts Tuesday | 02/25/2020 | 5:00 am
Open Player

WTJU Overnight Mix

Hosted by DJ Auto Tuesday | 02/25/2020 | 3:00 am
Open Player

The Greasebucket

Hosted by Truckstop Willie Tuesday | 02/25/2020 | 1:00 am

Monday 02/24/2020

Open Player

Bamboo on the Moon

Hosted by Trey P. Monday | 02/24/2020 | 11:00 pm
Open Player

Point of Departure

Hosted by Freddie Jin Monday | 02/24/2020 | 9:00 pm
Open Player

The Early Music Show

Hosted by Bill Robertson Monday | 02/24/2020 | 7:00 pm
Open Player

Back Up and Push

Hosted by Ryan Grant Monday | 02/24/2020 | 4:00 pm
Open Player

The Broadcasting System / Ken's Last Ever Radio Extravaganza

Hosted by Tyler Broadcasting System Monday | 02/24/2020 | 2:00 pm
Open Player

Soulful Situation

Hosted by Radio Stu Monday | 02/24/2020 | 12:00 pm
Open Player

Left of Cool

Hosted by Larry Minnick Monday | 02/24/2020 | 9:00 am
Open Player

Classical Sunrise - Monday

Hosted by Andrew Morgan Monday | 02/24/2020 | 6:00 am
Open Player

Live from Fur Peace Ranch

Hosted by Jorma Kaukonen Monday | 02/24/2020 | 1:00 am

Sunday 02/23/2020

Open Player

The World of Johnny Paycheck

Hosted by Don Harrison Sunday | 02/23/2020 | 10:00 pm
Open Player

How Sad, How Lovely: the Women of Outsider Folk

Hosted by Sophie Abramowitz Sunday | 02/23/2020 | 8:00 pm
Open Player

Sliabh Luachra Redux II

Hosted by Mark Rough Sunday | 02/23/2020 | 6:00 pm
Open Player

Oliver's Barn Dance

Hosted by Peter Jones Sunday | 02/23/2020 | 4:00 pm
Open Player

Sing a Song of Murder: Ballads Depicting Demise

Hosted by Peter Jones Sunday | 02/23/2020 | 2:00 pm
Open Player

Covering All Sorts of Townes

Hosted by Cameron Polson Sunday | 02/23/2020 | 12:00 pm
Open Player

The Staples Singers Through the Years

Hosted by Russell Perry Sunday | 02/23/2020 | 10:00 am
Open Player

Gospel From The Hills and Hollers

Hosted by Rebecca Foster Sunday | 02/23/2020 | 8:00 am
Open Player

20/20 Hindsight... Recordings from 1920

Hosted by Bruce Koplin Sunday | 02/23/2020 | 6:00 am
Open Player

Live from Fur Peace Ranch

Hosted by Jorma Kaukonen Sunday | 02/23/2020 | 12:00 am

Saturday 02/22/2020

Open Player

Peace, Love and Radio

Hosted by Radio Stu Saturday | 02/22/2020 | 10:00 pm
Open Player

What Ever Happened To Gene Clark and David Crosby?

Hosted by Dusty Garwood Saturday | 02/22/2020 | 8:00 pm
Open Player

Linda Ronstadt

Hosted by John Fisher Saturday | 02/22/2020 | 6:00 pm
Open Player

John Fogerty

Hosted by David Eisenman Saturday | 02/22/2020 | 4:00 pm
Open Player

Alligator LIVE at IX Art Park

Hosted by Alligator Saturday | 02/22/2020 | 2:00 pm
Open Player

Sonia Pottinger, First Lady of Jamaican Music

Hosted by Goldfinger AKA Scott Shisler Saturday | 02/22/2020 | 12:00 pm
Open Player

Blue Ridge Irish Music School: 20 Years of Tunes and Craic LIVE from The Stage

Hosted by BRIMS Members Saturday | 02/22/2020 | 10:00 am
Open Player

When It Rains, It Pours

Hosted by Terry Carpenter Saturday | 02/22/2020 | 8:00 am
Open Player

Minnie and Her Hubbies

Hosted by Paul Josey Saturday | 02/22/2020 | 6:00 am
Open Player

Live from Fur Peace Ranch

Hosted by Jorma Kaukonen Saturday | 02/22/2020 | 12:00 am

Friday 02/21/2020

Open Player

Counting Down To Mardi Gras

Hosted by Peter Jones Friday | 02/21/2020 | 10:00 pm
Open Player

Sandy Denny – Rare & Acoustic

Hosted by Peter Jones Friday | 02/21/2020 | 8:00 pm
Open Player

Buzzard Hollow Boys LIVE at The Stage

Hosted by Buzzard Hollow Boys Friday | 02/21/2020 | 7:00 pm
Open Player

Sam Bush

Hosted by Pete Friday | 02/21/2020 | 4:00 pm
Open Player

Slide Rules: Jerry Douglas

Hosted by Poubelle Friday | 02/21/2020 | 2:00 pm
Open Player

Global Gumbo

Hosted by Ron Povich Friday | 02/21/2020 | 12:00 pm
Open Player

Folk Makes The World Go Round: Africa

Hosted by Steve Kindig Friday | 02/21/2020 | 10:00 am
Open Player

Catch That Train!

Hosted by Brian Keena Friday | 02/21/2020 | 8:00 am
Open Player

Music of Coal

Hosted by Terry Carpenter Friday | 02/21/2020 | 6:00 am
Open Player

Live from Fur Peace Ranch

Hosted by Jorma Kaukonen Friday | 02/21/2020 | 12:00 am

Thursday 02/20/2020

Open Player

African Funk

Hosted by DJ Malcolm A Thursday | 02/20/2020 | 10:00 pm
Open Player

Songs of the 49th Parallel

Hosted by Steven Harris Thursday | 02/20/2020 | 8:00 pm
Open Player

Ragged Mountain String Band LIVE at The Stage

Hosted by Ragged Mountain String Band Thursday | 02/20/2020 | 7:00 pm
Open Player

Mike Marshall & Darol Anger

Hosted by Peter Jones Thursday | 02/20/2020 | 4:00 pm
Open Player

Pholk Songs

Hosted by Jedd Ferris Thursday | 02/20/2020 | 2:00 pm
Open Player

A Louisiana Musical Gumbo

Hosted by George Dayton Thursday | 02/20/2020 | 12:00 pm
Open Player

Folk Makes The World Go Round: South America

Hosted by Peter Jones Thursday | 02/20/2020 | 10:00 am
Open Player

¡Viva Cuba!

Hosted by Louise Largiadèr Thursday | 02/20/2020 | 8:00 am
Open Player

Norman Blake & Friends

Hosted by Peter Jones Thursday | 02/20/2020 | 6:00 am
Open Player

Live from Fur Peace Ranch

Hosted by Jorma Kaukonen Thursday | 02/20/2020 | 12:00 am

Wednesday 02/19/2020

Open Player

Bob Marley

Hosted by ANDROID Wednesday | 02/19/2020 | 10:00 pm
Open Player

Bob Girard's Deep Cuts

Hosted by Peter Jones Wednesday | 02/19/2020 | 8:00 pm
Open Player

Susie & The Pistols LIVE at The Stage

Hosted by Susie & The Pistols Wednesday | 02/19/2020 | 7:00 pm
Open Player

What Would Woody Sing?

Hosted by Emily Gary Wednesday | 02/19/2020 | 4:00 pm
Open Player

Roger Miller

Hosted by Sandy Snyder Wednesday | 02/19/2020 | 2:00 pm
Open Player

Balkan Beats, Blues, and Ballads

Hosted by Steve Kindig Wednesday | 02/19/2020 | 12:00 pm
Open Player

Folk Makes The World Go Round: Europe

Hosted by Pete Wednesday | 02/19/2020 | 10:00 am
Open Player

Gypsy Jazz Variations

Hosted by Peter Jones Wednesday | 02/19/2020 | 8:00 am
Open Player

Scan-Di-Radio Airwaves

Hosted by Peter Jones Wednesday | 02/19/2020 | 6:00 am
Open Player

Live from Fur Peace Ranch

Hosted by Jorma Kaukonen Wednesday | 02/19/2020 | 12:00 am

Tuesday 02/18/2020

Open Player

Out Caamping

Hosted by Paul Cederoth Tuesday | 02/18/2020 | 10:00 pm
Open Player

Rise Up Singing and Rise Again!

Hosted by Sumner Brown Tuesday | 02/18/2020 | 8:00 pm
Open Player

Mando Mafia LIVE at The Stage

Hosted by Peter Jones Tuesday | 02/18/2020 | 7:00 pm
Open Player

The Byrds Did It Better

Hosted by Michael Pillow Tuesday | 02/18/2020 | 4:00 pm
Open Player

Blue Moon Rises Over Vinyl

Hosted by Peter Jones Tuesday | 02/18/2020 | 2:00 pm
Open Player

The Women Who Sing Together

Hosted by Rebecca Foster Tuesday | 02/18/2020 | 12:00 pm
Open Player

Folk Makes The World Go Round: North America

Hosted by Peter Jones Tuesday | 02/18/2020 | 10:00 am
Open Player

Joni is “Blue” in the Morning

Hosted by Professor Bebop Tuesday | 02/18/2020 | 8:00 am
Open Player

Classical Folk

Hosted by George Dayton Tuesday | 02/18/2020 | 6:00 am
Open Player

Live from Fur Peace Ranch

Hosted by Jorma Kaukonen Tuesday | 02/18/2020 | 12:00 am

Monday 02/17/2020

Open Player

The Psychedelic and Freak Folk of ESP-Disk

Hosted by David Moltz Monday | 02/17/2020 | 10:00 pm
Open Player

John Starling...Gone But Not Forgotten

Hosted by Peter Jones Monday | 02/17/2020 | 8:00 pm
Open Player

Neo Trad

Hosted by Ryan Grant Monday | 02/17/2020 | 4:00 pm
Open Player

Levon Helm

Hosted by David Eisenman Monday | 02/17/2020 | 2:00 pm
Open Player

Country In Turmoil

Hosted by Trey P. Monday | 02/17/2020 | 12:00 pm
Open Player

Folk Makes The World Go Round: Asia

Hosted by Peter Jones Monday | 02/17/2020 | 10:00 am
Open Player

Waltzing's For Dreamers

Hosted by Pete Monday | 02/17/2020 | 8:00 am
Open Player

Turn Your Radio On

Hosted by Peter Jones Monday | 02/17/2020 | 6:00 am
Open Player

Classical Prelude

Hosted by various Classical hosts Monday | 02/17/2020 | 5:00 am
Open Player

WTJU Overnight Mix

Hosted by DJ Auto Monday | 02/17/2020 | 3:00 am
Open Player

The Mixtape

Hosted by Ciclamino Monday | 02/17/2020 | 1:00 am

Sunday 02/16/2020

Open Player

Radio Wowsville

Hosted by Don Harrison Sunday | 02/16/2020 | 11:00 pm
Open Player

Walkin' Blues

Hosted by Bill Adams Sunday | 02/16/2020 | 9:00 pm
Open Player

Just a Few Friends

Hosted by Penelope Ward Sunday | 02/16/2020 | 7:00 pm
Open Player

The King of Instruments/ Evensong

Hosted by Michael Latsko Sunday | 02/16/2020 | 6:00 pm
Open Player

Sunday Opera Matinee

Hosted by Tim Snider Sunday | 02/16/2020 | 2:00 pm
Open Player

Sneak Previews

Hosted by Cameron Polson Sunday | 02/16/2020 | 1:00 pm
Open Player

Tell Us A Tale

Hosted by Peter Jones Sunday | 02/16/2020 | 12:00 pm
Open Player

Jazzmania

Hosted by Dusty Garwood Sunday | 02/16/2020 | 10:00 am
Open Player

In the Spirit

Hosted by Terry Carpenter Sunday | 02/16/2020 | 9:00 am
Open Player

First Light

Hosted by Paula O'Buckley Sunday | 02/16/2020 | 6:00 am
Open Player

Classical Prelude

Hosted by various Classical hosts Sunday | 02/16/2020 | 5:00 am
Open Player

WTJU Overnight Mix

Hosted by DJ Auto Sunday | 02/16/2020 | 3:00 am
Open Player

Why Sleep?

Hosted by Alex Shoaibi Sunday | 02/16/2020 | 1:00 am

Saturday 02/15/2020

Open Player

No Soap, Radio!

Hosted by Reaux and Swingin' Man Saturday | 02/15/2020 | 11:00 pm
Open Player

The Groove Tube

Hosted by Darby Wootten Saturday | 02/15/2020 | 9:00 pm
Open Player

Gather 'Round

Hosted by Peter Jones Saturday | 02/15/2020 | 8:00 pm
Open Player

Sunshine Daydream

Hosted by Bill Tetzeli Saturday | 02/15/2020 | 6:00 pm
Open Player

Jumpin' on the Bed

Hosted by David Soyka Saturday | 02/15/2020 | 4:00 pm
Open Player

Radio Freedonia

Hosted by Sister Pirate Jenny Saturday | 02/15/2020 | 2:00 pm
Open Player

Reggae Vibrations

Hosted by Goldfinger AKA Scott Shisler Saturday | 02/15/2020 | 12:00 pm
Open Player

Atlantic Weekly Part II

Hosted by Mark Rough Saturday | 02/15/2020 | 10:00 am
Open Player

Atlantic Weekly Part I

Hosted by Terry Carpenter Saturday | 02/15/2020 | 8:00 am
Open Player

Leftover Biscuits

Hosted by Paul Josey Saturday | 02/15/2020 | 6:30 am
Open Player

Soundboard

Hosted by various Public Affairs hosts Saturday | 02/15/2020 | 6:00 am
Open Player

With Good Reason

Hosted by Sarah McConnell Saturday | 02/15/2020 | 5:00 am
Open Player

WTJU Overnight Mix

Hosted by DJ Auto Saturday | 02/15/2020 | 3:00 am
Open Player

Foggy Notion

Hosted by DJ Zostress Saturday | 02/15/2020 | 1:00 am

Friday 02/14/2020

Open Player

The Kitchen Sink

Hosted by Dave Donahue Friday | 02/14/2020 | 11:00 pm
Open Player

Nothin' But the Blues

Hosted by Peter Welch Friday | 02/14/2020 | 9:00 pm
Open Player

Offbeat Roadhouse

Hosted by WTJU Friday | 02/14/2020 | 8:00 pm
Open Player

On With The Show

Hosted by Perry Medlin Friday | 02/14/2020 | 6:00 pm
Open Player

Sunset Road

Hosted by Peter Jones Friday | 02/14/2020 | 4:00 pm
Open Player

The Deadbeat Club

Hosted by Baby Shampoo Friday | 02/14/2020 | 2:00 pm
Open Player

World Turning

Hosted by Ron Povich Friday | 02/14/2020 | 12:00 pm
Open Player

The Jazz Messenger

Hosted by Brian Keena Friday | 02/14/2020 | 9:00 am
Open Player

Classical Sunrise - Friday

Hosted by Michael Pillow Friday | 02/14/2020 | 6:00 am
Open Player

Classical Prelude

Hosted by various Classical hosts Friday | 02/14/2020 | 5:00 am
Open Player

WTJU Overnight Mix

Hosted by DJ Auto Friday | 02/14/2020 | 3:00 am
Open Player

80808

Hosted by DJ Malcolm A Friday | 02/14/2020 | 1:00 am

Thursday 02/13/2020

Open Player

Black Circle Revolution

Hosted by Sam Thursday | 02/13/2020 | 11:00 pm
Open Player

Induced to Judder

Hosted by Jay Hertel Thursday | 02/13/2020 | 9:00 pm
Open Player

Piano Forte

Hosted by Paul Cederoth Thursday | 02/13/2020 | 7:00 pm
Open Player

Folk and Beyond

Hosted by Peter Jones Thursday | 02/13/2020 | 4:00 pm
Open Player

Carry the Zero

Hosted by Brett Venditti Thursday | 02/13/2020 | 2:00 pm
Open Player

Cosmic American Jamboree

Hosted by George Dayton Thursday | 02/13/2020 | 12:00 pm
Open Player

Wild Women & Friends

Hosted by Sandy Snyder Thursday | 02/13/2020 | 11:00 am
Open Player

All That Jazz

Hosted by Daniel Chaldekas Thursday | 02/13/2020 | 9:00 am
Open Player

Classical Sunrise - Thursday

Hosted by Francesca da Rimini Thursday | 02/13/2020 | 6:00 am
Open Player

Classical Prelude

Hosted by Various Classical Hosts Thursday | 02/13/2020 | 5:00 am
Open Player

WTJU Overnight Mix

Hosted by DJ Auto Thursday | 02/13/2020 | 4:00 am
Open Player

Geezer Rock

Hosted by Jeffrey Lindholm Thursday | 02/13/2020 | 3:00 am
Open Player

Nighthawks

Hosted by Nathan Thursday | 02/13/2020 | 1:00 am

Wednesday 02/12/2020

Open Player

Merging With the Night

Hosted by ANDROID Wednesday | 02/12/2020 | 11:00 pm
Open Player

Living Time

Hosted by Gary Wednesday | 02/12/2020 | 9:00 pm
Open Player

A New Sound

Hosted by Brian Simalchik Wednesday | 02/12/2020 | 7:00 pm
Open Player

Something New

Hosted by Emily Gary Wednesday | 02/12/2020 | 4:00 pm
Open Player

Witches Brew

Hosted by Wicked Sharkie Wednesday | 02/12/2020 | 2:00 pm
Open Player

Beyond Borders

Hosted by DJ Malcolm A Wednesday | 02/12/2020 | 12:00 pm
Open Player

Great Morning Jazz

Hosted by Eric Brandt Wednesday | 02/12/2020 | 9:00 am
Open Player

Classical Sunrise - Wednesday

Hosted by Ralph Graves Wednesday | 02/12/2020 | 6:00 am
Open Player

Classical Prelude

Hosted by Various Classical Hosts Wednesday | 02/12/2020 | 5:00 am